X-Dance announces accepted feature films

Posted By: Zeke Piestrup on December 17, 2009 7:13 pm

Nervous filmmakers have been hitting refresh all day on the X-Dance website.  X-Dance, the biggest action sports film festival announced that accepted films a few minutes ago.  The 10th X-Dance, January 21-26 in Salt Lake City, will be massive with the man himself, Warren Miller, as this year’s honoree.

Here is the list of feature films that will be shown at the 2010 X-Dance film festival.  Accepted short films will be announced “very soon.”


 Film Title:

Name: Production Company: Director(s):
Africa Revolutions Tour Rush Sturges River Roots Rush Sturges, Tyler Bradt
Black Winter Waide Hoyt Standard Films Travis Robb
Contrast Eric Pollard Nimbus Eric Pollard
Dear & Yonder Keiko Beatie Cinema Paradisio Tiffany Campbell
Everyday is a Saturday Johnny DeCesare Poor Boyz Productions Johnny DeCesare
Fiberglass and Megapixels Derek Hoffmann Sandy Beach Productions Derek Hoffmann, Craig Hoffmann
Fourcast Jorli Ricker Highmark Films Inc. Jorli Ricker
Kranked 8 Revolve Brian Fruit Lizard Skins Bjorn Enga
Last Paradise Clive Neeson Paradise Films NZ Clive Neeson
Long Weekend Dan Mizicko Stuck In Ohio Productions Dan Mizicko
Lost Prophets-search for the collective Nathan Apffel Corban Video Productions Nathan Apffel
Machotaildrop Michael Cooley Fuel TV Corey Adams,Alex Craig
Me, Myself, and I Josh Landan The Background Collective Josh Landan
Mind of the Demon: The Larry Linkogle Story Heather Santora Lone Gut Productions Adam Barker
Modern Collective Taylor Steele Poor Specimen Productions Kai Neville
Mount St. Elias Stephanie Kranz   Gerald Salmina
Nice Try Justin Eeles & Pierre Minhondo People Creative Justin Eeles & Pierre Minhondo
Open Space (The untold stories of Mike Basich) Mike Basich, Dalton Paley Hand Built Produtions Mike Basich, Dalton Paley
Parks Bonifay Documentary Bill McCaffray Alliance MultiMedia Keith Kipp,Josh McWiliams
Red Bull Project X Claude Merkel Red Bull Media House Claude Merkel
Refresh Josh Berman Level 1 Productions, Inc. Josh Berman
Sea of Darkness Keiko Beatie Cinema Paradisio Michael Oblowitz
Second Nature Colin Blackshear S Colin Blackshear, Ari Marcopoulos
signatures Nick Waggoner Sweetgrass Productions Nick Waggoner
Smell The ‘Crete / S.T.C. Bart Saric Skater Made Films Bart Saric
STANCE Jeremy Miller Jmills Entertainment Jeremy Miller
The B Michael Gardzina The Burton Corporation The Burton Corp
The Drifter Taylor Steele Sipping Jetstreams Media Taylor Steele
The Edge of Never Bill Kerig Edge of Never Productions William A. Kerig
The Present Tim Lynch Woodshed Films Tim Lynch
The Tipping Point Clay Porter Clay Porter Productions Clay Porter
The Ultimate Ride: Maddison/Millen Erich Lyttle & Doug Allen The Ultimate Ride, LLC Erich Lyttle
Transitions- The Simon Dumont Story Riley Poor Empire Productions Riley Poor
Zeke Piestrup ( More Posts)

Phone: Fax: Address: City: State: Zip: Country:


Comments