X Games complete list of athletes

Posted By: The Ski Channel on January 12, 2010 8:51 am

And here is your final list of athletes competing in this year’s Winter X Games 14 in Aspen, Colorado!

For Men’s Big Air:
Elias Ambuhl
Bobby Brown
Sammy Carlson
Simon Dumont
Andreas Hatveit
Russ Henshaw
Jon Olsson
Tj Schiller
Tom Wallisch
Jacob Wester

Men’s Slopestyle:

Elias Ambuhl
Bobby Brown
Sammy Carlson
Phil Casabon
Alexis Godbout
Henrik Harlaut
Andreas Hatveit
Russell Henshaw
JF Houle
PK Hunder
Tj Schiller
Matt Walker
Tom Wallisch
Jossi Wells
Colby West
Jacob Wester
Simon Dumont (Alternate)
Charles Gagnier (Alternate)

Men’s Halfpipe:

Duncan Adams
Xavier Bertoni
Justin Dorey
Matt Duchamel
Simon Dumont
AJ Kemppainen
Matt Margetts
Dan Marion
Peter Olenick
Tucker Perkins
Mike Riddle
Kevin Rolland
Taylor Seaton
Bryon Wells
Jossi Wells
Colby West
Lyndon Sheehan (Alternate)
Banks Gilberti (Alternate)

Women’s Halfpipe:

Dania Assaly
Sarah Burke
Anais Caradeux
Jess Cumming
Grete Eliasson
Virginie Faivre
Roz Groenewoud
Megan Gunning
Jen Hudak
Mirjam Jaeger
Kristi Leskinen
Angeli VanLaanen
Davina Williams (Alternate)
Keltie Hansen (Alternate)

Women’s Slopestyle:

Ashley Battersby
Sarah Burke
Grete Eliassen
Keri Herman
Kristi Leskinen
Megan Olenick
Anna Segal
Kaya Turski
Roz Groenwoud (Alternate)
Maude Raymond (Alternate)

Snowboard Big Air–Men:

Mikkel Bang   
Eero Ettala   
Chas Guldemond   
Marko Grilc   
Halldor Helgson (Alternate)   
Torstein Horgmo   
Sage Kotsenburg (Alternate)   
Scotty Lago   
Peetu Piiroinen    
Charles Reid   
Travis Rice   
Andreas Wiig

Snowboard Slopestyle–Men:

Mikkel Bang   
Danny Davis   
Eero Ettala   
Tyler Flanagan    
Chas Guldemond   
Eiki Helgason   
Halldor Helgason    
Torstein Horgmo   
Tim Humphreys (Alternate)   
Sage Kotsenburg    
Scotty Lago   
Jussi Oksanen   
Peetu Piiroinen    
Charles Reid   
Brandon Reis (Alternate)   
Travis Rice
Andreas Wiig   
Eric Willet

Snowboard Slopestyle—Women:

Jamie Anderson   
Hana Beaman   
Torah Bright   
Kjersti Buass   
Christina Curry (Alternate 2)   
Kimmy Fasani   
Megan Ginter   
Shelly Gotlieb   
Jenny Jones   
Cheryl Maas   
Janna Meyen-Weatherby   
Spencer O’Brien   
Sarka Pancochova   
Leanne Pelosi (Alternate 1)   
Raewyn Reid   
Chanelle Sladics   
Marie-France Roy   
Bev Vuilleumier   
Lisa Wiik

Snowboard Superpipe–Men:

Mason Aguirre   
Ryo Aono   
Anti Autti   
Zack Black   
Greg Bretz    
Danny Davis   
Steve Fisher (Alternate)    
Danny Kass   
Kazuhiro Kokubo   
Scotty Lago   
Luke Mitrani   
Kevin Pearce   
Iouri Podladtchikov (Alternate)    
Peetu Piiroinen   
Elijah Teter   
JJ Thomas   
Louie Vito   
Shaun White

Snowboard Superpipe—Women:

Jamie Anderson   
Clair Bidez   
Elizabeth Beerman   
Gretchen Bleiler   
Torah Bright   
Queralt Castellet    
Kelly Clark   
Sarah Conrad    
Holly Crawford (Alternate)   
Kaitlyn Farrington (Alternate)   
Linn Haug   
Elena Hight   
Ellery Hollingsworth   
Cheryl Maas   
Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas   
Madeline Schaffrick   
Hannah Teter   
Soko Yamaoka

 

 

 

Comments