Birds of Prey second training run results

Posted By: The Ski Channel on December 1, 2010 4:03 pm

One more day left of training and the real deal starts.  Tune in this weekend on NBC and watch your favorite u.s. alpine skiing stars go for the victory on the uber fast Bird’s of Prey downhill.  Steve Nyman came in 12th, Bode Miller in 11th and Travis Ganong is in 7th.

 

 

 1  17  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT 

 1:48.34

    1  11  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:48.34
 3  27  50833 GRUGGER Hans  1981  AUT   1:48.40
 4  12  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:48.41
 5  21  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:48.65
 6  15  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:48.80
 7  37  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:48.84
 8  2  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:48.89
 9  8  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:48.92
 10  6  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   1:48.96
 11  23  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:48.97
 12  38  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:48.98
 13  4  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:49.09
 14  29  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:49.20
 15  5  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:49.34
 16  31  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:49.47
 17  39  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:49.48
 17  30  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:49.48
 19  28  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:49.54
 20  18  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:49.55
 21  36  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:49.56
 21  24  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:49.56
 23  25  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:49.57
 24  3  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:49.71
 25  9  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:49.73
 26  13  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:49.79
 27  7  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:49.83
 28  41  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:49.98
 29  35  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:49.99
 30  34  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:50.03
 31  44  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   1:50.13
 32  33  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:50.39
 33  22  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:50.51
 34  1  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:50.85
 35  16  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:50.88
 36  10  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:51.04
 37  14  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:51.16
 38  40  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:51.71
 39  42  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:51.74
 40  26  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:52.64
 41  43  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI   2:24.45
 42  20  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   41:50.70
Comments