Bode Miller finishes 4th on Bird’s of Prey downhill training run

Posted By: The Ski Channel on December 2, 2010 11:40 am

Photo: Paul Bussi

Bode Miller is at it again for the U.S. ski team.  One of the favorites coming in, Bode looks pretty good to top the podium this weekend in Beaver Creek on the Bird’s of Prey downhill course.  He finished in 4th place today just 23/100 back of some austrian guy…

Blue skies, warm weather, and happy racers describes the third training day at the Beaver Creek Birds of Prey FIS Audi World Cup Downhill.  After yesterday’s partial training run, cancelled half way through due to weather, today was a welcome prelude to the race tomorrow. 

             
 1  3  50833 GRUGGER Hans  1981  AUT   1:45.37
 2  2  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:45.55
 3  19  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT   1:45.59
 4  21  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:45.60
 5  22  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:45.68
 6  12  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:45.77
 7  25  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:45.82
 8  17  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:45.98
 9  20  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:45.99
 10  27  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   1:46.20
 10  5  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:46.20
 12  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:46.31
 13  18  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:46.48
 14  30  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:46.49
 15  41  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:46.54
 16  15  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:46.63
 17  23  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:46.68
 18  7  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:46.75
 19  35  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:46.77
 20  13  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:47.02
 21  8  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:47.07
 22  34  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:47.11
 22  1  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:47.11
 24  14  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:47.21
 25  29  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:47.27
 26  60  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:47.28
 27  6  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:47.29
 28  40  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:47.40
 28  10  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:47.40
 30  37  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:47.43
 31  36  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:47.55
 32  24  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:47.60
 33  44  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   1:47.65
 34  16  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:47.70
 35  32  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:47.89
 36  52  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:47.91
 37  42  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:47.95
 38  57  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:47.97
 39  4  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:48.05
 40  50  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:48.29
 41  28  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:48.31
 42  47  292291 THANEI Stefan  1981  ITA   1:48.58
 43  39  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:48.70
 44  46  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:48.73
 45  55  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:48.82
 46  45  511405 OREILLER Ami  1987  SUI   1:49.24
 47  54  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:49.28
 48  51  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:49.64
 49  59  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN   1:49.68
 50  49  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:49.72
 51  48  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:49.76
 52  56  193560 PASQUIER Alexandre  1987  FRA   1:50.36
 53  58  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN   1:50.67
 54  26  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:56.75
Comments