Subaru freeskiing world tour qualifiers from Crested Butte

Posted By: The Ski Channel on February 18, 2011 7:38 pm

The first day of qualifiers went down at Crested Butte today on Headwall with some fog and plenty fo new snow.  Emiko Torita, from Winter Park and US Ski Team mogul athlete, took first for the ladies and Ryan Sutton was skiing like hometown hero he is to take  the men’s top spot.  The 20th annual event is sure to be action packed throughout the weekend with skiers pushing their limits to take home the title.  We will have a LIVE feed up over the weekend so you can catch all the insane action of this stop on the Subaru Freeskiing World Tour.  Tune in and watch these amazing athletes put on a show.  Please visit freeskiingworldtour for photos, video and much, much, more.

                                                               


 

Result Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score/ Top Men’s Qualifiers.  #3 is on Tele boards!

1 Ryan Sutton 86 Crested Butte USA 37.90

2 Alex Norton 91 Crested Butte USA 36.50

3 Nick DeVore 80 Aspen USA 36.40

4 David G. Bunt 6 Crested Butte USA 36.37

5 Rob Dickinson 18 Crested Butte USA 35.57

6 Joe Augusten 49 Taos, NM USA 35.53

7 Gabe Robbins 12 Crested Butte USA 35.23

8 Tom Runcie 15 Crested Butte USA 34.90

9 Randy Evans 47 Crested Butte USA 34.83

10 Connor Pelton 88 Monarch USA 34.37

11 Alex Mitchell 34 Crested Butte USA 34.30

11 Alex Else 89 Attitash USA 34.30

13 Silas Chickering-Ayers 82 Mad River Glen USA 34.27

14 Ben Furimsky 61 Crested Butte USA 33.93

15 Rob Gosiewski 78 33.70

16 Max Lindsey 70 Crested Butte USA 33.57

17 Evan Haines 96 Tahoe USA 33.47

17 Nick Fountain 90 Sugarloaf USA 33.47

19 Ed Dujardin 29 Targhee USA 33.43

20 Colin MacMillan 85 Crested Butte USA 33.40

21 Chris Hinkley 39 Eaglecrest USA 33.03

Cut-Off

22 Bryan Wespiser 19 Crested Butte USA 32.17

23 Kegan Zorens 48 Loveland USA 31.70

24 Robert Walter 73 Squaw Valley USA 31.43

25 Sean Gremmels 43 Crested Butte USA 31.30

26 Scott Craft 52 Vail USA 31.17

27 David “Digger” George 64 Snowbird/Loon, NH USA 31.13

28 Matt Clark 84 Powder Horn USA 31.03

29 Casey Baskins 41 Vail USA 30.63

30 Ian Lockhart 40 Vail USA 30.60

31 Sean Richard 30 Breckenridge/Vail USA 30.13

32 Conor Lynch 76 Breckenridge USA 29.73

33 Austin Foote 37 Stratton Mt. USA 29.60

34 Trevor Haley 92 Vail USA 29.43

35 Jacob Quiggle 13 Crested Butte USA 29.10

36 Ryan Hoynacki 55 Crested Butte USA 28.73

37 Jared Locke 59 Stowe/Crested Butte USA 28.57

38 Chris Dach 2 Crested Butte USA 28.37

39 Blake Clarkson 11 Lake Louise CAN 27.87

40 Kerry Lofy 23 Steamboat USA 27.50

41 Joe Jasper 94 Bridger Bowl USA 27.27

42 Tristan Brown 42 Sun Valley USA 27.03

43 Drew Ashley 101 Loveland USA 26.47

44 Max Krone 36 Sugar Bowl USA 26.40

45 Andrew Dunning 77 26.27

46 Alex Mattes-Ritz 56 Crested Butte USA 26.10

47 Greg Ernst 27 Aspen USA 26.07

48 Patrick Westfeldt 28 Aspen/Snowmass USA 25.40

49 Andrew Winogradow 54 Crested Butte USA 25.33

50 Kevin Frazier 69 Aspen Highlands USA 25.27

51 Michael Curran 71 Crested Butte USA 25.27

52 Brad Coffey 17 Crested Butte USA 24.47

53 TJ David 10 Alta USA 24.37

54 Tait Trautman 22 Stevens Pass USA 23.87

55 Rob Raymond 95 Bridger Bowl USA 23.53

56 David Mroch 53 Alpine Valley USA 22.70

57 River Winquist 79 Crested Butte USA 20.53

58 Will Dujardin 62 Crested Butte USA 14.97

59 Scott Kramer 65 Breckenridge USA 14.53

60 Jon Jay 58 Aspen/Snowmass USA 14.33

61 Tucker Baer 93 A-Basin USA 14.00

62 Matt Roettger 20 Crested Butte USA 13.43

63 Scott Ryan 66 Winter Park USA 13.13

64 Drew Rasmussen 7 Snowbird USA 12.47

65 Mark Chapman 45 Mary Jane USA 0.00

66 Dillon Baer 3 Copper USA 0.00

67 Ben Breslauer 68 Crested Butte USA 0.00

68 Andy Taschler 50 Granite Peak @ Rib Mt. USA 0.00

Ladies

Start Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score

1 Emiko Torita 32 Winter Park USA 37.07

2 Kele Thorsen 21 Crested Butte USA 35.70

3 Alex Reidman 87 Seven Springs USA 32.27

4 Francesca Pavillard 60 Crested Butte USA 32.13

5 Jesse Ambrogi-Yanson 44 Breckenridge USA 31.17

6 Lizzie Siebert 16 Vail USA 30.23

7 Ciera Glenn 8 Crested Butte USA 29.73

8 Natalie Segal 9 Mt. Buller, AUS USA 29.53

Cut-Off

9 Robin McElroy 75 28.53

10 Kaytlin hughes 83 Mt. Hood USA 28.37

11 Hillary Bean 25 Jackson Hole USA 27.50

12 Alix Klein 74 Crested Butte USA 26.80

13 Hailey Loeffler 67 Crested Butte USA 26.70

14 Ashely Magnuson 38 Vail USA 24.73

15 Hillari Spencer 5 Crested Butte USA 24.57

16 Katherine Crew 26 Vail USA 24.13

17 Leah Fielding 51 Vail USA 22.97

18 Alexandra Robb 81 22.67

19 Allie Donovan 57 Squaw Valley USA 19.03

20 Sasha Dingle 31 Stowe, VT/Bridger USA 14.70

21 Alex George 24 Jackson Hole USA 13.60

22 Jennifer Wiegand 4 Zugspitze USA TDQ

 

Comments