Subaru freeskiing world tour Crested Butte day 1 results

Posted By: The Ski Channel on February 19, 2011 4:50 pm

The 20th anniversary of freeskiing at Crested Butte kicked off day 1 after the qualifying round today on the Staircase.  Competitors stepped it up and were skiing the steeps with some fog and great snow conditions.  Unfortunately no live feed was available today because the weather woulld not cooperate.  Hopefully tomorrow’s finals we will have a live feed.  Check back for a 10a.m start time with the lovely ladies of shred going first.  Check out the list below to see which one of your favorite extreme skiers advance to the finals tomorrow.  It should be a sweet comp witih plenty hard charging lines and big airs….

Ladies Finish Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score

1 Tatum Monod 18 Norquay CAN 34.53

2 Rebecca Selig 23 Timber Ridge USA 34.40

3 Angel Collinson 7 Snowbird USA 33.60

4 Emiko Torito 71 Winter Park USA 33.17

5 Francesca Pavillard 95 Crested Butte USA 32.67

6 Sara Mancuso 31 Squaw Valley USA 32.03

7 McKenna Peterson 42 Snowbird/Alta USA 31.37

8 Jacqui Edgerly 4 Aspen Highlands USA 31.20

9 Alex Reidman 87 Seven Springs USA 30.73

10 Ashley Maxlfield 2 Alta/Jay Peak USA 30.53

Cut-Off

11 Nicole Derksen 13 Revelstoke CAN 29.77

12 Claudia Bouvier 32 Vail USA 28.07

13 Lexi Dupont 49 Sun Valley USA 27.60

14 Louise Lintilhac 10 Crested Butte USA 27.43

15 Jaclyn Passo 19 Squaw Valley USA 26.03

16 Kasie Stroshin 35 Whistler/Blackcomb CAN 25.83

17 Clare Burns 33 Val D’Isere USA 25.33

18 Jesse Ambrogi-Yanson 91 Breckenridge USA 24.07

19 Lizzie Siebert 97 Vail USA 21.60

20 Natalie Segal 96 Mt. Buller, AUS USA 21.43

21 Emma Lande 47 Aspen USA 21.17

22 Ciera Glenn 92 Crested Butte USA 18.27

23 Kele Thorsen 100 Crested Butte USA 15.53

24 Sole Diaz 80 La Parva CHE 13.33

 

Gents Finish Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score

1 Lars Chickering-Ayers 8 Mad River Glen USA 43.03

2 Tom Runcie 94 Crested Butte USA 41.00

3 Alex Norton 76 Crested Butte USA 39.83

4 John Mason 12 Breckenridge USA 39.33

5 Julien Lopez 44 La Plagne FRA 39.20

6 Rob Dickinson 93 Crested Butte USA 39.03

7 Caleb Mullen 36 Crested Butte USA 38.23

8 Luke Nelson 29 Fernie CAN 37.73

9 Silas Chickering-Ayers 85 Mad River Glen USA 37.47

10 Mathieu Imbert 45 Vars FRA 37.37

11 Ryan Sutton 88 Crested Butte USA 37.33

12 Nick DeVore 61 Aspen USA 37.20

13 Carter McMillan 5 Lake Louise CAN 37.13

14 John Lange 16 Squaw Valley USA 36.50

15 Alex Else 98 Attitash USA 36.47

16 Gabe Robbins 90 Crested Butte USA 36.03

17 Oakley White-Allen 30 Middlebury Snowbowl USA 35.97

18 Drew Tabke 50 Valle Nevado USA 35.17

18 Mark Welgos 39 Aspen USA 35.17

20 Caleb Brown 20 Fernie CAN 35.13

21 Johnny Collinson 22 Snowbird USA 34.33

22 Rob Gosiewski 79 Vail USA 33.20

23 Ben Furimsky 86 Crested Butte USA 32.43

24 Joe Augusten 82 Taos, NM USA 32.27

25 Ryan Banker 28 A-Basin USA 32.17

25 Dylan Crossman 41 Alta/Mad River Glen USA 32.17

27 Jesse Bryan 25 Snowbird USA 31.17

Cut-Off

28 Spencer Brinson 40 Kirkwood/Snowbird USA 30.47

29 Evan Haines 99 Tahoe USA 30.47

30 Randy Evans 84 Crested Butte USA 28.97

31 Connery Lundin 11 Squaw Valley USA 27.87

32 Conor Pelton 73 Crystal Mtn. Michigan USA 26.50

33 Aaron Schmidt 21 Fernie CAN 24.83

34 Cliff Bennett 27 Unincorporated USA 24.33

35 Matt Potter 46 Breckenridge USA 24.00

36 Axel Peterson 15 Bridger Bowl USA 23.87

37 Ed Dujardin 75 Targhee USA 22.03

38 Reine Barkered 9 Are SUI 21.00

39 North Parker 48 Sun Valley USA 18.33

40 Mark Filippini 14 Vail USA 18.00

41 Whit Boucher 43 Vail USA 17.67

42 David G. Bunt 74 Crested Butte USA 17.33

43 Ryan Hawkes 24 Mad River Glen USA 17.00

44 Chris Hinkley 72 Eaglecrest USA 16.87

45 Cody Erwin 6 Lake Louise CAN 16.73

46 Chuck Mumford 37 Cochrans USA 16.47

47 Nick Fountain 78 Sugarloaf USA 15.00

48 Scott McBrayer 38 Crested Butte USA 14.47

49 Griffin Post 3 Jackson Hole USA 14.33

50 Colin MacMillan 62 Crested Butte USA 14.20

51 Max Lindsey 81 Crested Butte USA 14.00

52 Alex Mitchell 89 Crested Butte USA 8.33

53 Kent Hyden 34 Alta/El Colorado USA TDQ

54 Drew Stoecklein 26 Alta/Snowbird USA TDQ

55 Mark Mikos 17 Crested Butte USA TDQ

Comments